Edmonton Home Prices by Neighbourhood
What this page shows
A table of every Edmonton neighbourhood with a page on this site: how many homes are for sale, their median list price and price per square foot, the median year they were built, and the City’s average assessed value — dated November 2, 2026 and rebuilt every day.
Edmonton home prices by area, as of November 2, 2026
5,424 homes for sale across Edmonton, at a median list price of $425,000 and $296 per square foot.
| Area | Homes for sale | Median list price | Median per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Edmonton | 1,248 | $339,940 | $316 |
| West Edmonton | 847 | $511,600 | $301 |
| Southwest Edmonton | 1,286 | $415,000 | $290 |
| Southeast Edmonton | 946 | $439,999 | $289 |
| Northeast Edmonton | 755 | $400,152 | $287 |
| Northwest Edmonton | 342 | $399,900 | $308 |
How to read these figures
List prices, not sale prices. Every price here is what a home is listed at today on the MLS® system. What homes actually sold for can be higher or lower, and it is what an offer should be measured against — ask Ryan for recent sales on any street.
A median describes what is for sale this week. Three listed condos and a single house can pull a neighbourhood’s median a long way from where it sat last month. The City’s average assessed value moves slowly and covers every property, so read the two together.
Sources. Listings from the CREA DDF® feed, refreshed several times a day. Assessed values and building permits from the City of Edmonton’s open data. Areas follow this site’s six-part map, by where most of a neighbourhood’s listings sit. See homes by property type for the same figures by kind of home.
The full neighbourhood table is below. "Year built" is the median for the homes listed; "Assessed value" is the City’s average for the whole neighbourhood; "Permits" counts building permits issued in the last 12 months.
Every neighbourhood, as of November 2, 2026
Sort by any column. Medians are left blank where fewer than 3 homes are listed, because one or two homes are not a market.
| Abbottsfield | Northeast | 4 | $187,450 | $172 | 1973 | $169,149 | 2 |
| Albany | Northwest | 9 | $215,000 | $259 | 2013 | $232,659 | 6 |
| Alberta Avenue | Central | 35 | $300,000 | $292 | 1944 | $284,947 | 98 |
| Alces | Southeast | 58 | $606,248 | $302 | 2026 | $529,235 | 509 |
| Aldergrove | West | 10 | $304,450 | $252 | 1976 | $368,047 | 16 |
| Allard | Southwest | 45 | $439,900 | $293 | 2016 | $419,293 | 58 |
| Allendale | Central | 18 | $509,950 | $373 | 1964 | $512,174 | 80 |
| Ambleside | Southwest | 60 | $247,700 | $275 | 2011 | $330,680 | 67 |
| Argyll | Central | 5 | $439,998 | $457 | 1955 | $512,229 | 20 |
| Aspen Gardens | Southwest | 8 | $683,950 | $532 | 1971 | $641,403 | 45 |
| Aster | Southeast | 79 | $499,600 | $310 | 2026 | $502,325 | 171 |
| Athlone | Northwest | 7 | $439,900 | $372 | 1993 | $353,978 | 34 |
| Avonmore | Central | 9 | $545,255 | $414 | 1987 | $417,194 | 28 |
| Balwin | Northeast | 12 | $407,450 | $361 | 1964 | $307,222 | 42 |
| Bannerman | Northeast | 10 | $216,725 | $211 | 1978 | $257,951 | 18 |
| Baranow | Northwest | 10 | $207,450 | $244 | 2014 | $109,753 | 7 |
| Baturyn | Northwest | 13 | $259,000 | $248 | 1977 | $371,690 | 24 |
| Beacon Heights | Northeast | 13 | $385,000 | $325 | 1961 | $301,331 | 39 |
| Bearspaw (Edmonton) | Southwest | 6 | $425,400 | $318 | 2001 | $485,348 | 12 |
| Beaumaris | Northwest | 13 | $249,900 | $205 | 1992 | $347,165 | 4 |
| Belgravia | Central | 16 | $471,500 | $450 | 2011 | $663,793 | 76 |
| Belle Rive | Northeast | 13 | $375,800 | $313 | 2002 | $470,244 | 12 |
| Bellevue | Central | 3 | $366,300 | $430 | 1948 | $382,945 | 15 |
| Belmead | West | 15 | $239,900 | $206 | 1976 | $368,705 | 23 |
| Belmont | Northeast | 15 | $179,900 | $204 | 1977 | $268,291 | 18 |
| Belvedere | Northeast | 15 | $119,900 | $171 | 1977 | $218,473 | 42 |
| Bergman | Northeast | 6 | $437,000 | $341 | 1987 | $354,712 | 14 |
| Beverly Heights | Northeast | 12 | $424,900 | $349 | 1966 | $352,635 | 28 |
| Bisset | Southeast | 13 | $469,000 | $308 | 1989 | $394,831 | 17 |
| Blackburne | Southwest | 4 | $259,900 | $250 | 2002 | $458,435 | 8 |
| Blackmud Creek | Southwest | 12 | $237,300 | $218 | 2004 | $404,140 | 11 |
| Blatchford Area | Central | 6 | $534,700 | $336 | 2024 | $403,762 | 82 |
| Blue Quill | Southwest | 13 | $284,900 | $247 | 1982 | $348,127 | 29 |
| Blue Quill Estates | Southwest | 5 | $700,000 | $333 | 1979 | $610,000 | 2 |
| Bonnie Doon | Central | 24 | $636,750 | $408 | 2009 | $485,797 | 91 |
| Boyle Street | Central | 20 | $242,900 | $222 | 1999 | $126,085 | 22 |
| Brander Gardens | Southwest | 9 | $199,999 | $216 | 1973 | $394,886 | 13 |
| Breckenridge Greens | West | 11 | $295,000 | $255 | 2004 | $284,644 | 4 |
| Brintnell | Northeast | 21 | $519,000 | $315 | 2006 | $470,994 | 40 |
| Britannia Youngstown | Northwest | 14 | $399,700 | $334 | 1966 | $284,449 | 64 |
| Brookside | Southwest | 4 | $737,000 | $437 | 1971 | $699,862 | 25 |
| Bulyea Heights | Southwest | 13 | $599,800 | $276 | 1998 | $677,968 | 43 |
| Caernarvon | Northwest | 8 | $360,000 | $314 | 1973 | $319,593 | 14 |
| Calder | Northwest | 22 | $339,950 | $322 | 1955 | $329,556 | 54 |
| Callaghan | Southwest | 18 | $442,400 | $272 | 2012 | $507,577 | 21 |
| Callingwood North | Southwest | 13 | $239,999 | $240 | 1973 | $182,935 | 7 |
| Callingwood South | Southwest | 18 | $232,450 | $233 | 1998 | $144,919 | 15 |
| Cameron Heights (Edmonton) | West | 12 | $1,524,450 | $392 | 2012 | $918,648 | 19 |
| Canon Ridge | Northeast | 16 | $174,950 | $197 | 2003 | $135,963 | 10 |
| Canora | Northwest | 12 | $394,450 | $290 | 2011 | $280,214 | 45 |
| Canossa | Northwest | 7 | $478,000 | $355 | 2003 | $458,618 | 23 |
| Capilano | Central | 5 | $899,999 | $402 | 1958 | $513,968 | 37 |
| Carlisle | Northwest | 14 | $394,900 | $357 | 1977 | $352,924 | 8 |
| Carlton | Northwest | 18 | $467,350 | $262 | 2009 | $466,695 | 23 |
| Carter Crest | Southwest | 3 | $699,900 | $277 | 1993 | $611,772 | 6 |
| Cashman | Southwest | 7 | $327,998 | $281 | 2026 | — | 30 |
| Casselman | Northeast | 12 | $209,850 | $189 | 1976 | $272,194 | 9 |
| Cavanagh | Southwest | 15 | $489,900 | $303 | 2021 | $558,471 | 70 |
| Central Mcdougall | Central | 21 | $169,000 | $180 | 1979 | $158,076 | 28 |
| Chambery | Northwest | 12 | $750,000 | $303 | 2010 | $634,641 | 17 |
| Chappelle Area | Southwest | 136 | $513,600 | $299 | 2022 | $481,314 | 2 |
| Charlesworth | Southeast | 47 | $475,000 | $293 | 2014 | $442,516 | 59 |
| Clareview Town Centre | Northeast | 31 | $159,900 | $194 | 2006 | $151,926 | 17 |
| Cloverdale | Central | 9 | $324,888 | $292 | 2005 | $313,747 | 16 |
| Crawford Plains | Southeast | 12 | $397,400 | $340 | 1981 | $378,120 | 25 |
| Crestwood | Southwest | 13 | $1,490,000 | $665 | 2011 | $1,006,681 | 68 |
| Cromdale | Central | 8 | $142,400 | $147 | 1980 | $182,060 | 14 |
| Crystallina Nera East | Northeast | 28 | $529,900 | $294 | 2026 | $507,309 | 208 |
| Crystallina Nera West | Northeast | 20 | $384,450 | $291 | 2016 | $422,149 | 23 |
| Cumberland | Northwest | 22 | $438,900 | $333 | 2002 | $375,053 | 23 |
| Cy Becker | Northeast | 20 | $497,450 | $295 | 2022 | $496,630 | 107 |
| Daly Grove | Southeast | 9 | $350,000 | $338 | 1981 | $382,098 | 19 |
| Dechene | West | 2 | — | — | — | $523,674 | 12 |
| Decoteau | Southeast | 1 | — | — | — | $1,188,508 | 1 |
| Delton | Central | 9 | $300,000 | $327 | 1951 | $323,981 | 16 |
| Delwood | Northeast | 7 | $405,000 | $368 | 1966 | $356,035 | 38 |
| Desrochers Area | Southwest | 33 | $514,497 | $304 | 2025 | $514,181 | 73 |
| Donsdale | West | 5 | $1,265,000 | $400 | 2011 | $820,920 | 10 |
| Dovercourt | Central | 7 | $397,000 | $365 | 1954 | $387,461 | 45 |
| Downtown (Edmonton) | Central | 180 | $249,900 | $293 | 2005 | $143,267 | 197 |
| Duggan | Southwest | 15 | $549,000 | $321 | 1972 | $440,355 | 38 |
| Dunluce | Northwest | 14 | $274,900 | $238 | 1980 | $324,450 | 25 |
| Eastwood | Central | 14 | $284,450 | $286 | 1947 | $284,542 | 63 |
| Eaux Claires | Northeast | 19 | $194,900 | $235 | 2004 | $255,327 | 18 |
| Ebbers | Northeast | 4 | $405,000 | $278 | 2019 | $285,705 | 23 |
| Edgemont (Edmonton) | West | 80 | $556,183 | $310 | 2026 | $494,090 | 500 |
| Edmonton Energy And Technology Park | Northeast | 2 | — | — | — | $611,777 | 3 |
| Edmonton South Central | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Edmonton South East | Southeast | 2 | — | — | — | $664,800 | 3 |
| Edmonton South West | Southwest | 2 | — | — | — | $604,383 | 1 |
| Ekota | Southeast | 2 | — | — | — | $389,274 | 11 |
| Ellerslie | Southeast | 32 | $326,950 | $260 | 2005 | $331,867 | 29 |
| Ellerslie Industrial | Southeast | 1 | — | — | — | $1,957,000 | 40 |
| Elmwood | Southwest | 7 | $464,900 | $325 | 1964 | $375,836 | 32 |
| Elmwood Park | Central | 7 | $379,900 | $396 | 1958 | $307,870 | 16 |
| Elsinore | Northwest | 5 | $525,000 | $357 | 1999 | $488,775 | 16 |
| Empire Park | Southwest | 12 | $228,750 | $237 | 2005 | $165,963 | 27 |
| Ermineskin | Southwest | 22 | $225,000 | $272 | 2002 | $149,461 | 11 |
| Evansdale | Northeast | 14 | $395,000 | $303 | 1972 | $314,079 | 15 |
| Evergreen (Edmonton) | Northeast | 5 | $59,900 | $60 | 1989 | $63,318 | 9 |
| Falconer Heights | Southwest | 3 | $229,900 | $193 | 1998 | $510,162 | 14 |
| Forest Heights (Edmonton) | Central | 22 | $523,450 | $403 | 1960 | $497,033 | 64 |
| Fraser | Northeast | 19 | $409,900 | $320 | 2004 | $415,760 | 56 |
| Fulton Place | Central | 11 | $498,000 | $403 | 1956 | $450,348 | 39 |
| Gariepy | Southwest | 8 | $532,450 | $238 | 1978 | $496,456 | 22 |
| Garneau | Central | 45 | $289,000 | $268 | 1984 | $263,513 | 68 |
| Glastonbury | West | 21 | $294,900 | $265 | 2005 | $355,557 | 40 |
| Glengarry | Northeast | 11 | $424,900 | $362 | 1963 | $312,585 | 38 |
| Glenora | Central | 33 | $975,000 | $546 | 1969 | $762,787 | 97 |
| Glenridding Heights | Southwest | 28 | $471,450 | $301 | 2017 | $509,978 | 69 |
| Glenridding Ravine | Southwest | 26 | $577,400 | $305 | 2023 | $609,108 | 163 |
| Glenwood (Edmonton) | Southwest | 23 | $320,000 | $310 | 2004 | $249,638 | 89 |
| Gold Bar | Northeast | 8 | $512,000 | $450 | 1958 | $418,332 | 21 |
| Goodridge Corners | Northwest | 21 | $649,000 | $302 | 2026 | $447,521 | 102 |
| Gorman | Northeast | 3 | $798,800 | $325 | 2026 | $543,362 | 48 |
| Grandview Heights (Edmonton) | Southwest | 5 | $965,000 | $612 | 1962 | $1,029,628 | 20 |
| Granville (Edmonton) | West | 26 | $604,998 | $321 | 2026 | $466,506 | 107 |
| Graydon Hill | Southwest | 7 | $364,900 | $230 | 2021 | $500,716 | 14 |
| Greenfield | Southwest | 9 | $524,900 | $321 | 1967 | $502,938 | 32 |
| Greenview (Edmonton) | Southeast | 10 | $414,450 | $344 | 1978 | $405,596 | 23 |
| Griesbach | Northwest | 27 | $545,000 | $315 | 2014 | $452,825 | 140 |
| Grovenor | Southwest | 22 | $589,450 | $383 | 2016 | $502,493 | 56 |
| Haddow | Southwest | 6 | $599,950 | $327 | 2002 | $486,789 | 28 |
| Hairsine | Northeast | 21 | $218,900 | $195 | 1979 | $244,508 | 5 |
| Hawks Ridge | West | 23 | $585,000 | $283 | 2025 | $536,028 | 54 |
| Hays Ridge Area | Southwest | 4 | $1,299,394 | $522 | 2018 | $1,086,126 | 42 |
| Hazeldean | Central | 14 | $635,000 | $453 | 1983 | $509,347 | 48 |
| Henderson Estates | Southwest | 1 | — | — | — | $795,035 | 12 |
| Heritage Valley Area | Southwest | 1 | — | — | — | $26,481,000 | — |
| Heritage Valley Town Centre Area | Southwest | 13 | $199,900 | $240 | 2014 | $185,022 | — |
| High Park (Edmonton) | Northwest | 8 | $527,450 | $413 | 1970 | $405,844 | 49 |
| Highlands (Edmonton) | Central | 17 | $899,000 | $433 | 1952 | $498,150 | 60 |
| Hillview | Southeast | 13 | $379,900 | $223 | 1978 | $390,290 | 14 |
| Hodgson | Southwest | 11 | $359,000 | $246 | 2003 | $405,148 | 12 |
| Hollick-Kenyon | Northeast | 18 | $381,500 | $282 | 2007 | $404,672 | 16 |
| Holyrood | Central | 9 | $585,000 | $406 | 1957 | $526,043 | 76 |
| Homesteader | Northeast | 15 | $232,297 | $226 | 1976 | $311,432 | 28 |
| Hudson | Northwest | 9 | $191,500 | $245 | 2005 | $450,325 | 11 |
| Idylwylde | Central | 6 | $499,450 | $501 | 1954 | $348,667 | 28 |
| Inglewood (Edmonton) | Central | 25 | $419,900 | $341 | 1964 | $385,212 | 85 |
| Jackson Heights | Southeast | 19 | $484,400 | $283 | 1993 | $467,184 | 20 |
| Jamieson Place | West | 5 | $329,900 | $333 | 1988 | $464,119 | 29 |
| Jasper Park | Southwest | 7 | $325,000 | $279 | 1969 | $311,857 | 44 |
| Kameyosek | Southeast | 6 | $296,500 | $265 | 1974 | $255,647 | 17 |
| Keheewin | Southwest | 8 | $214,900 | $190 | 1985 | $341,989 | 14 |
| Kenilworth | Central | 9 | $499,000 | $415 | 1964 | $436,211 | 17 |
| Kensington | Northwest | 11 | $389,000 | $361 | 1963 | $328,357 | 24 |
| Kernohan | Northeast | 7 | $275,000 | $232 | 1978 | $336,152 | 22 |
| Keswick | West | 84 | $545,448 | $309 | 2025 | $608,194 | 471 |
| Kildare | Northeast | 14 | $354,449 | $293 | 1970 | $290,501 | 21 |
| Kilkenny | Northeast | 16 | $367,000 | $326 | 1969 | $343,805 | 34 |
| Killarney | Northeast | 10 | $394,500 | $351 | 1961 | $355,272 | 45 |
| King Edward Park | Central | 27 | $479,900 | $334 | 1981 | $348,388 | 106 |
| Kinglet Gardens | West | 55 | $499,900 | $300 | 2026 | $477,918 | 325 |
| Kiniski Gardens | Southeast | 20 | $377,400 | $353 | 1987 | $412,800 | 37 |
| Kirkness | Northeast | 16 | $349,000 | $276 | 1990 | $335,097 | 11 |
| Klarvatten | Northeast | 48 | $537,100 | $309 | 2016 | $476,464 | 113 |
| La Perle | West | 19 | $239,900 | $210 | 1981 | $349,961 | 13 |
| Lago Lindo | Northeast | 9 | $399,000 | $317 | 1983 | $389,701 | 13 |
| Larkspur | Southeast | 21 | $300,000 | $249 | 2006 | $297,451 | 23 |
| Lauderdale | Northwest | 9 | $414,900 | $352 | 1958 | $331,146 | 32 |
| Laurel | Southeast | 52 | $499,900 | $299 | 2017 | $535,955 | 127 |
| Laurier Heights | Southwest | 6 | $1,044,000 | $522 | 2025 | $830,923 | 62 |
| Lee Ridge | Southeast | 13 | $369,000 | $267 | 1974 | $325,615 | 20 |
| Leger | Southwest | 8 | $402,000 | $307 | 2000 | $540,967 | 6 |
| Lendrum Place | Southwest | 4 | $532,500 | $427 | 1962 | $536,694 | 31 |
| Lorelei | Northwest | 6 | $369,500 | $280 | 1976 | $336,486 | 17 |
| Lymburn | West | 21 | $275,000 | $288 | 1980 | $350,048 | 44 |
| Lynnwood | Southwest | 6 | $474,900 | $365 | 1959 | $461,139 | 28 |
| Macewan | Southwest | 35 | $210,000 | $245 | 2004 | $275,031 | 21 |
| MacTaggart | Southwest | 20 | $303,950 | $263 | 2012 | $453,497 | 16 |
| Magrath Heights | Southwest | 19 | $454,000 | $327 | 2010 | $485,810 | 20 |
| Malmo Plains | Southwest | 10 | $429,499 | $354 | 2004 | $403,720 | 51 |
| Maple Crest | Southeast | 23 | $577,500 | $279 | 2017 | — | — |
| Maple Ridge (Edmonton) | Southeast | 8 | $139,950 | $117 | 1994 | $84,483 | 7 |
| Maple Ridge Industrial | Southeast | 1 | — | — | — | $949,643 | 2 |
| Marquis | Northeast | 66 | $421,100 | $286 | 2026 | $450,227 | 237 |
| Matt Berry | Northeast | 9 | $359,900 | $249 | 2007 | $424,395 | 14 |
| Mattson | Southeast | 23 | $566,895 | $296 | 2026 | $506,716 | 178 |
| Mayfield | Northwest | 7 | $395,000 | $408 | 1958 | $328,313 | 32 |
| Mayliewan | Northeast | 13 | $549,900 | $337 | 2001 | $517,892 | 17 |
| Mccauley | Central | 22 | $252,450 | $242 | 1944 | $284,399 | 43 |
| McConachie Area | Northeast | 54 | $484,500 | $292 | 2015 | — | — |
| McKernan | Central | 17 | $719,000 | $403 | 2010 | $687,954 | 106 |
| Mcleod | Northeast | 10 | $444,900 | $379 | 1968 | $398,948 | 22 |
| McQueen | Northwest | 1 | — | — | — | $422,245 | 19 |
| Meadowlark Park (Edmonton) | Southwest | 15 | $375,000 | $345 | 1962 | $296,562 | 24 |
| Meltwater | Southeast | 6 | $749,935 | $320 | 2026 | $717,522 | 97 |
| Menisa | Southeast | 5 | $395,000 | $366 | 1977 | $425,979 | 17 |
| Meyokumin | Southeast | 10 | $382,450 | $281 | 1979 | $359,683 | 21 |
| Meyonohk | Southeast | 12 | $204,900 | $201 | 1980 | $316,807 | 19 |
| Michaels Park | Southeast | 8 | $236,900 | $205 | 1976 | $315,807 | 7 |
| Mill Woods Park | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mill Woods Town Centre | Southeast | 5 | $169,900 | $193 | 1993 | $108,923 | 5 |
| Miller | Northeast | 18 | $454,450 | $309 | 2002 | $346,762 | 19 |
| Minchau | Southeast | 10 | $394,900 | $300 | 1981 | $394,762 | 15 |
| Montrose (Edmonton) | Central | 28 | $304,400 | $321 | 1954 | $289,234 | 41 |
| Newton | Central | 12 | $344,900 | $311 | 1957 | $336,096 | 21 |
| North Glenora | Central | 10 | $557,450 | $379 | 1967 | $495,883 | 43 |
| Northmount (Edmonton) | Northeast | 8 | $253,750 | $212 | 1970 | $345,923 | 22 |
| Ogilvie Ridge | Southwest | 4 | $764,900 | $316 | 1989 | $770,118 | 20 |
| Oleskiw | Southwest | 10 | $1,214,950 | $447 | 1994 | $872,902 | 19 |
| Ormsby Place | West | 18 | $227,450 | $257 | 1978 | $378,716 | 33 |
| Ottewell | Central | 18 | $516,650 | $463 | 1961 | $427,263 | 74 |
| Overlanders | Northeast | 6 | $389,900 | $286 | 1978 | $360,392 | 7 |
| Oxford | Northwest | 13 | $235,000 | $219 | 2005 | $399,532 | 27 |
| Ozerna | Northeast | 10 | $541,000 | $296 | 2000 | $456,167 | 15 |
| Paisley | Southwest | 20 | $459,944 | $290 | 2018 | $500,015 | 82 |
| Parkallen (Edmonton) | Central | 16 | $551,400 | $465 | 1950 | $506,817 | 44 |
| Parkdale (Edmonton) | Central | 35 | $275,000 | $242 | 1995 | $248,520 | 31 |
| Parkview | Southwest | 20 | $937,500 | $549 | 1961 | $862,727 | 89 |
| Patricia Heights | Southwest | 7 | $151,090 | $138 | 1971 | $597,322 | 8 |
| Pembina | Northwest | 10 | $216,950 | $240 | 2005 | $120,490 | 10 |
| Pleasantview (Edmonton) | Southwest | 13 | $460,000 | $418 | 1962 | $410,016 | 47 |
| Pollard Meadows | Southeast | 15 | $230,000 | $197 | 1982 | $321,878 | 15 |
| Potter Greens | West | 5 | $529,999 | $320 | 1993 | $600,226 | 12 |
| Prince Charles | Central | 13 | $414,900 | $333 | 1954 | $391,772 | 60 |
| Prince Rupert | Central | 4 | $581,750 | $443 | 1952 | $337,486 | 33 |
| Quarry Ridge | Northeast | 17 | $599,900 | $291 | 2026 | $661,793 | 93 |
| Queen Alexandra | Central | 30 | $284,500 | $290 | 1981 | $326,230 | 58 |
| Queen Mary Park | Central | 42 | $199,900 | $222 | 2003 | $156,985 | 63 |
| Quesnell Heights | Southwest | 3 | $990,000 | $598 | 1968 | $1,101,636 | 9 |
| Ramsay Heights | Southwest | 5 | $549,000 | $286 | 1982 | $490,456 | 26 |
| Rapperswill | Northwest | 10 | $420,450 | $286 | 2013 | — | 23 |
| Rhatigan Ridge | Southwest | 1 | — | — | — | $714,780 | 25 |
| Richfield | Southeast | 6 | $363,900 | $310 | 1974 | $374,480 | 9 |
| Richford | Southwest | 6 | $524,950 | $301 | 2013 | $364,849 | 2 |
| Rideau Park (Edmonton) | Southwest | 10 | $194,950 | $176 | 1998 | $254,544 | 8 |
| Rio Terrace | Southwest | 3 | $1,375,000 | $528 | 2015 | $707,934 | 12 |
| Ritchie | Central | 22 | $304,500 | $306 | 1998 | $366,763 | 99 |
| River Valley Fort Edmonton | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| River's Edge | West | 74 | $514,600 | $305 | 2026 | $425,718 | 199 |
| Riverdale | Central | 12 | $514,850 | $343 | 2002 | $445,678 | 24 |
| Riverview Area | West | 2 | — | — | — | $1,033,242 | 4 |
| Rosenthal (Edmonton) | West | 54 | $525,450 | $308 | 2026 | $483,237 | 345 |
| Rossdale | Central | 10 | $580,000 | $389 | 1998 | $405,112 | 10 |
| Rosslyn | Northwest | 9 | $406,000 | $377 | 1961 | $346,219 | 30 |
| Royal Gardens (Edmonton) | Southwest | 13 | $149,900 | $179 | 1970 | $315,252 | 22 |
| Rundle Heights | Northeast | 10 | $140,000 | $126 | 1972 | $256,977 | 17 |
| Rutherford (Edmonton) | Southwest | 55 | $285,000 | $256 | 2011 | $330,002 | 37 |
| Sakaw | Southeast | 9 | $275,000 | $236 | 1981 | $372,822 | 29 |
| Satoo | Southeast | 7 | $450,000 | $295 | 1975 | $374,326 | 32 |
| Schonsee | Northeast | 17 | $620,000 | $272 | 2014 | $390,026 | 64 |
| Secord | West | 52 | $494,950 | $297 | 2020 | $458,973 | 180 |
| Sherbrooke | Central | 11 | $369,000 | $334 | 1953 | $315,215 | 37 |
| Sherwood | Southwest | 5 | $475,000 | $437 | 1959 | $380,061 | 61 |
| Sifton Park | Northeast | 1 | — | — | — | $316,820 | 5 |
| Silver Berry | Southeast | 32 | $429,950 | $310 | 2005 | $424,465 | 30 |
| Skyrattler | Southwest | 14 | $187,750 | $196 | 1979 | $238,777 | 6 |
| South Terwillegar | Southwest | 62 | $222,400 | $230 | 2007 | $293,461 | 43 |
| Spruce Avenue | Central | 13 | $299,900 | $316 | 1948 | $342,297 | 78 |
| Starling | West | 24 | $669,000 | $299 | 2022 | $540,881 | 65 |
| Steinhauer | Southwest | 4 | $372,500 | $215 | 1977 | $445,681 | 12 |
| Stewart Greens | West | 3 | $559,800 | $309 | 2018 | $551,582 | 16 |
| Stillwater | West | 63 | $514,497 | $309 | 2026 | $417,648 | 360 |
| Strathcona | Central | 47 | $259,000 | $301 | 1981 | $305,856 | 73 |
| Strathearn | Central | 8 | $1,767,500 | $505 | 2023 | $584,050 | 70 |
| Suder Greens | West | 10 | $422,351 | $284 | 2004 | $384,627 | 17 |
| Summerlea | Southwest | 2 | — | — | — | $289,352 | 54 |
| Summerside | Southeast | 63 | $444,000 | $274 | 2011 | $538,684 | 100 |
| Sweet Grass | Southwest | 10 | $192,900 | $174 | 1977 | $345,886 | 12 |
| Tamarack | Southeast | 45 | $440,000 | $283 | 2012 | $405,925 | 55 |
| Tawa | Southeast | 11 | $249,900 | $211 | 1993 | $199,497 | 4 |
| Terra Losa | Southwest | 22 | $205,200 | $209 | 1994 | $148,578 | 23 |
| Terrace Heights (Edmonton) | Central | 2 | — | — | — | $403,065 | 14 |
| Terwillegar Towne | Southwest | 17 | $520,000 | $325 | 2005 | $493,394 | 40 |
| The Hamptons | West | 53 | $420,000 | $268 | 2008 | $413,526 | 69 |
| The Orchards At Ellerslie | Southeast | 76 | $527,450 | $289 | 2022 | $506,688 | 384 |
| The Uplands | West | 82 | $537,250 | $304 | 2026 | $501,980 | 376 |
| Thorncliffe (Edmonton) | Southwest | 7 | $417,000 | $268 | 1976 | — | — |
| Tipaskan | Southeast | 6 | $392,000 | $406 | 1977 | $319,062 | 14 |
| Trumpeter Area | West | 28 | $420,874 | $293 | 2025 | $528,050 | 108 |
| Tweddle Place | Southeast | 6 | $337,000 | $303 | 1974 | $379,322 | 24 |
| Twin Brooks | Southwest | 19 | $479,900 | $301 | 1996 | $593,021 | 42 |
| Virginia Park | — | 0 | — | — | — | $452,459 | 9 |
| Walker | Southeast | 85 | $339,000 | $264 | 2014 | $409,394 | 80 |
| Webber Greens | West | 7 | $674,900 | $366 | 2017 | $548,725 | 18 |
| Wedgewood Heights | West | 5 | $859,998 | $340 | 1994 | $747,280 | 9 |
| Weinlos | Southeast | 15 | $129,900 | $203 | 1981 | $354,377 | 14 |
| Wellington | Northwest | 10 | $379,950 | $352 | 1958 | $351,429 | 36 |
| West Jasper Place | Southwest | 15 | $579,900 | $372 | 1976 | $372,882 | 58 |
| West Meadowlark Park | Southwest | 11 | $299,800 | $289 | 1965 | $290,260 | 25 |
| Westbrook Estate | Southwest | 7 | $899,990 | $575 | 1988 | $1,528,555 | — |
| Westmount | Central | 61 | $450,000 | $335 | 2003 | $341,712 | 98 |
| Westridge (Edmonton) | Southwest | 1 | — | — | — | $682,910 | 8 |
| Westview Village | West | 10 | $115,000 | $94 | 1986 | $82,939 | 4 |
| Westwood (Edmonton) | Central | 15 | $319,900 | $283 | 1975 | $319,318 | 35 |
| Wild Rose | Southeast | 41 | $449,999 | $284 | 2003 | $445,542 | 32 |
| Windermere | Southwest | 84 | $567,450 | $295 | 2014 | $556,428 | 83 |
| Windsor Park (Edmonton) | Central | 10 | $1,473,950 | $606 | 1982 | $1,236,835 | 55 |
| Woodcroft | Central | 9 | $434,900 | $355 | 1955 | $353,501 | 35 |
| Wîhkwêntôwin | Central | 154 | $204,338 | $222 | 1980 | $143,691 | 74 |
| York | Northeast | 12 | $233,200 | $173 | 1967 | $319,749 | 22 |