Terwillegar Towne Real Estate Market Report
Terwillegar Towne in short
83 homes sold in Terwillegar Towne from November 2025 to October 2026. Houses sold for a median $549,900 and took 21 days, at 98.8% of list price.
What homes sold for, by type
Houses
$549,900
61 sales · 21 days to sell · 98.8% of list price
Townhouses
$316,000
20 sales · 35 days to sell · 97.8% of list price
Condo apartments (2) had fewer than 8 sales, too few for a typical price of their own; they still count in the totals.
Each figure is the median of what that type actually sold for over the past 12 months — the middle sale, so one large or small home doesn’t move it. It is not the value of any one home.
Where prices fell
Houses sold by price, past 12 months · red marks the median
Townhouses sold by price, past 12 months · red marks the median
Through the year
Houses sold per quarter
| Quarter | Sales | Median price | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov ’25–Jan ’26 | 10 | $520,000 | 46 |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 13 | $522,000 | 21 |
| May–Jul 2026 | 20 | $544,250 | 16 |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 18 | $673,844 | 20 |
Spring is normally the Edmonton region’s busiest season and late fall its slowest, so compare a quarter with the same quarter a year earlier rather than the one before. A quarter with fewer than 5 sales shows no median.
How fast, and how close to asking
| Type | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft | Days to sell | Sale-to-list | Sold under asking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houses | 61 | $549,900 | $327 | 21 | 98.8% | 64% |
| Townhouses | 20 | $316,000 | $256 | 35 | 97.8% | 85% |
Sale-to-list is the sold price against the final list price, so a home that was reduced before it sold counts against its last price, not its first. Days to sell is the median days on the market for the listing that sold.
Supply as of November 1, 2026
Houses
2.8 months of supply
14 for sale · about 5.1 sales a month
Townhouses
1.2 months of supply
2 for sale · about 1.7 sales a month
Houses: 14 for sale against about 5.1 sales a month, or 2.8 months of supply — tight on supply alone. 64% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating.
Townhouses: 2 for sale against about 1.7 sales a month, or 1.2 months of supply — tight on supply alone. 85% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating.
Months of supply is the homes for sale divided by the average month’s sales over the past year. Under four months is usually tight, four to six balanced, over six ample. Supply is one measure; read it with how close to asking homes sold. Sales usually slow through fall and winter, which stretches the figure.
What a typical sale looks like
Houses
Townhouses
Each figure is its own median across that type’s sales here in the past year, not one particular home. A half bath counts as half.
Sold prices against the City assessment
Houses that sold here had a median price of $549,900. The City’s 2026 assessment puts the median house in Terwillegar Towne at $520,000, across all 1,714 of them, so sales ran 6% above the roll. The assessment values every home as of July 1, 2025, so it trails the market; it is a starting point, not a sale price.
Houses across Zone 14
| Neighbourhood | Sales | Median price | Days to sell | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brander Gardens | 11 | $770,000 | 11 | 98.7% |
| Brookside | 19 | $719,000 | 19 | 98.9% |
| Bulyea Heights | 23 | $725,000 | 11 | 100.0% |
| Carter Crest | 11 | $680,000 | 14 | 99.3% |
| Falconer Heights | 13 | $653,500 | 9 | 98.7% |
| Haddow | 36 | $695,000 | 13 | 99.3% |
| Henderson Estates | 15 | $855,000 | 22 | 98.7% |
| Hodgson | 22 | $869,500 | 23 | 97.9% |
| Leger | 23 | $578,000 | 20 | 98.6% |
| MacTaggart | 17 | $902,800 | 31 | 97.9% |
| Magrath Heights | 21 | $788,000 | 42 | 97.4% |
| Ogilvie Ridge | 10 | $939,000 | 8 | 99.7% |
| Ramsay Heights | 16 | $686,500 | 13 | 101.6% |
| Rhatigan Ridge | 30 | $756,500 | 12 | 98.4% |
| South Terwillegar | 93 | $478,000 | 15 | 99.1% |
| Terwillegar Towne | 61 | $549,900 | 21 | 98.8% |
More on Terwillegar Towne
Common questions
What is the average home price in Terwillegar Towne?
Over the past 12 months the median house in Terwillegar Towne sold for $549,900, across 61 sales.
How fast do homes sell in Terwillegar Towne?
The median house sold in 21 days over the past year, at 98.8% of its final list price.
Is Terwillegar Towne a buyer's or a seller's market?
Houses had 2.8 months of supply at the end of October 2026, which reads as tight, and 64% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating. Townhouses had 1.2 months of supply at the end of October 2026, which reads as tight, and 85% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating. Supply is one measure; read it with how close to asking homes sold, and remember that sales usually slow through fall and winter.
Where do these figures come from?
Closed sales on the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton MLS® System, November 2025 to October 2026, aggregated by Real Living. Every figure is a median or a count; no single sale is shown.
About these figures
Closed sales from the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton MLS® System, November 2025 to October 2026, with homes for sale counted on November 1, 2026. Houses include detached homes and freehold half duplexes; condo-titled townhouses and apartments are counted separately by building style. Lots and acreages are left out. Medians, not averages, and nothing per-property. Figures describe what sold, not what any specific home is worth.