Blue Quill Real Estate Market Report
Blue Quill in short
48 homes sold in Blue Quill from November 2025 to October 2026. Townhouses sold for a median $245,250 and took 25 days, at 97.8% of list price. Condo apartments sold for a median $127,000.
What homes sold for, by type
Townhouses
$245,250
20 sales · 25 days to sell · 97.8% of list price
Houses
$589,900
17 sales · 12 days to sell · 101.4% of list price
Condo apartments
$127,000
11 sales · 28 days to sell · 96.1% of list price
Each figure is the median of what that type actually sold for over the past 12 months — the middle sale, so one large or small home doesn’t move it. It is not the value of any one home.
Where prices fell
Townhouses sold by price, past 12 months · red marks the median
Houses sold by price, past 12 months · red marks the median
Condo apartments sold by price, past 12 months · red marks the median
Through the year
Townhouses sold per quarter
| Quarter | Sales | Median price | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov ’25–Jan ’26 | 3 | too few to say | – |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 6 | $234,250 | 25 |
| May–Jul 2026 | 7 | $259,000 | 22 |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 4 | too few to say | – |
Spring is normally the Edmonton region’s busiest season and late fall its slowest, so compare a quarter with the same quarter a year earlier rather than the one before. A quarter with fewer than 5 sales shows no median.
How fast, and how close to asking
| Type | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft | Days to sell | Sale-to-list | Sold under asking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Townhouses | 20 | $245,250 | $225 | 25 | 97.8% | 80% |
| Houses | 17 | $589,900 | $299 | 12 | 101.4% | 35% |
| Condo apartments | 11 | $127,000 | $150 | 28 | 96.1% | 82% |
Sale-to-list is the sold price against the final list price, so a home that was reduced before it sold counts against its last price, not its first. Days to sell is the median days on the market for the listing that sold.
Supply as of November 1, 2026
Townhouses
3.0 months of supply
5 for sale · about 1.7 sales a month
Houses
2.1 months of supply
3 for sale · about 1.4 sales a month
Condo apartments
6.5 months of supply
6 for sale · about 0.9 sales a month
Townhouses: 5 for sale against about 1.7 sales a month, or 3.0 months of supply — tight on supply alone. 80% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating.
Houses: 3 for sale against about 1.4 sales a month, or 2.1 months of supply — tight on supply alone. 35% sold under asking, so sellers were mostly holding their price.
Condo apartments: 6 for sale against about 0.9 sales a month, or 6.5 months of supply — ample on supply alone. 82% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating.
Months of supply is the homes for sale divided by the average month’s sales over the past year. Under four months is usually tight, four to six balanced, over six ample. Supply is one measure; read it with how close to asking homes sold. Sales usually slow through fall and winter, which stretches the figure.
What a typical sale looks like
Townhouses
Houses
Condo apartments
Each figure is its own median across that type’s sales here in the past year, not one particular home. A half bath counts as half.
Sold prices against the City assessment
Houses that sold here had a median price of $589,900. The City’s 2026 assessment puts the median house in Blue Quill at $538,000, across all 531 of them, so sales ran 10% above the roll. The assessment values every home as of July 1, 2025, so it trails the market; it is a starting point, not a sale price.
Townhouses across Zone 16
| Neighbourhood | Sales | Median price | Days to sell | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearspaw | 13 | $330,000 | 50 | 97.1% |
| Blue Quill | 20 | $245,250 | 25 | 97.8% |
| Blue Quill Estates | 7 | too few | – | – |
| Duggan | 5 | too few | – | – |
| Ermineskin | 12 | $217,750 | 23 | 97.3% |
| Keheewin | 10 | $240,750 | 43 | 95.6% |
| Royal Gardens | 4 | too few | – | – |
| Skyrattler | 31 | $190,000 | 26 | 97.1% |
| Steinhauer | 8 | $246,625 | 60 | 96.1% |
| Sweet Grass | 13 | $265,000 | 20 | 98.2% |
| Twin Brooks | 20 | $414,750 | 30 | 97.7% |
More on Blue Quill
Common questions
What is the average home price in Blue Quill?
Over the past 12 months the median townhouse in Blue Quill sold for $245,250, across 20 sales. Condo apartments sold for a median $127,000 (11 sales).
How fast do homes sell in Blue Quill?
The median townhouse sold in 25 days over the past year, at 97.8% of its final list price.
Is Blue Quill a buyer's or a seller's market?
Townhouses had 3.0 months of supply at the end of October 2026, which reads as tight, and 80% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating. Houses had 2.1 months of supply at the end of October 2026, which reads as tight, and 35% sold under asking. Condo apartments had 6.5 months of supply at the end of October 2026, which reads as ample, and 82% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating. Supply is one measure; read it with how close to asking homes sold, and remember that sales usually slow through fall and winter.
Where do these figures come from?
Closed sales on the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton MLS® System, November 2025 to October 2026, aggregated by Real Living. Every figure is a median or a count; no single sale is shown.
About these figures
Closed sales from the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton MLS® System, November 2025 to October 2026, with homes for sale counted on November 1, 2026. Houses include detached homes and freehold half duplexes; condo-titled townhouses and apartments are counted separately by building style. Lots and acreages are left out. Medians, not averages, and nothing per-property. Figures describe what sold, not what any specific home is worth.