The Ridge (Sherwood Park) Real Estate Market Report
The Ridge (Sherwood Park) in short
34 homes sold in The Ridge (Sherwood Park) from November 2025 to October 2026. Houses sold for a median $682,900 and took 13 days, at 98.7% of list price.
What homes sold for, by type
Houses
$682,900
30 sales · 13 days to sell · 98.7% of list price
Townhouses (4) had fewer than 8 sales, too few for a typical price of their own; they still count in the totals.
Each figure is the median of what that type actually sold for over the past 12 months — the middle sale, so one large or small home doesn’t move it. It is not the value of any one home.
Where prices fell
Houses sold by price, past 12 months · red marks the median
Through the year
Houses sold per quarter
| Quarter | Sales | Median price | Days to sell |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov ’25–Jan ’26 | 6 | $617,500 | 16 |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 7 | $668,000 | 13 |
| May–Jul 2026 | 15 | $720,000 | 11 |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | too few to say | – |
Spring is normally the Edmonton region’s busiest season and late fall its slowest, so compare a quarter with the same quarter a year earlier rather than the one before. A quarter with fewer than 5 sales shows no median.
How fast, and how close to asking
| Type | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft | Days to sell | Sale-to-list | Sold under asking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houses | 30 | $682,900 | $387 | 13 | 98.7% | 67% |
Sale-to-list is the sold price against the final list price, so a home that was reduced before it sold counts against its last price, not its first. Days to sell is the median days on the market for the listing that sold.
Supply as of November 1, 2026
All home types
0.7 months of supply
2 for sale · about 2.8 sales a month
All home types: 2 for sale against about 2.8 sales a month, or 0.7 months of supply — tight on supply alone. 65% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating.
Months of supply is the homes for sale divided by the average month’s sales over the past year. Under four months is usually tight, four to six balanced, over six ample. Supply is one measure; read it with how close to asking homes sold. Sales usually slow through fall and winter, which stretches the figure.
What a typical sale looks like
Houses
Each figure is its own median across that type’s sales here in the past year, not one particular home. A half bath counts as half.
Houses across Zone 25
| Neighbourhood | Sales | Median price | Days to sell | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Trails | 57 | $580,000 | 14 | 99.9% |
| Brentwood (Sherwood Park) | 26 | $427,250 | 20 | 98.7% |
| Broadmoor | 4 | too few | – | – |
| Broadmoor Estates | 6 | too few | – | – |
| Cambrian | 83 | $500,000 | 49 | 99.2% |
| Charlton Heights | 20 | $607,500 | 16 | 99.2% |
| Chelsea Heights | 3 | too few | – | – |
| Clarkdale Meadows | 43 | $585,000 | 14 | 99.8% |
| Clover Bar Ranch | 13 | $595,000 | 21 | 98.5% |
| Craigavon | 13 | $640,000 | 9 | 101.8% |
| Crystal Heights (Sherwood Park) | 2 | too few | – | – |
| Davidson Creek | 27 | $520,000 | 12 | 99.5% |
| Emerald Hills | 16 | $485,000 | 14 | 99.8% |
| Estates of Sherwood | 9 | $1,100,000 | 48 | 96.9% |
| Forrest Greens | 13 | $620,000 | 15 | 100.2% |
| Foxboro | 56 | $550,000 | 11 | 100.9% |
| Foxhaven | 5 | too few | – | – |
| Glen Allan | 80 | $485,000 | 15 | 98.8% |
| Hearthstone (Strathcona) | 36 | $451,250 | 28 | 98.5% |
| Heritage Hills | 32 | $722,450 | 11 | 101.3% |
| Heritage Point | 2 | too few | – | – |
| Hillshire | 10 | $829,950 | 42 | 98.9% |
| Lakeland Ridge | 70 | $625,854 | 12 | 100.0% |
| Maplegrove | 13 | $440,000 | 11 | 99.3% |
| Maplewood (Sherwood Park) | 22 | $464,000 | 13 | 99.5% |
| Mills Haven | 41 | $486,000 | 9 | 102.2% |
| Nottingham | 42 | $713,500 | 13 | 100.0% |
| Regency Park (Sherwood Park) | 17 | $535,000 | 9 | 100.9% |
| Salisbury Village | 18 | $827,500 | 24 | 99.7% |
| Sherwood Heights | 38 | $435,000 | 12 | 100.9% |
| Strathcona Village | 5 | too few | – | – |
| Summerwood | 153 | $500,774 | 22 | 99.4% |
| The Ridge (Sherwood Park) | 30 | $682,900 | 13 | 98.7% |
| Village on the Lake | 22 | $515,000 | 14 | 98.8% |
| Westboro | 23 | $466,400 | 17 | 99.0% |
| Woodbridge Farms | 20 | $506,000 | 13 | 99.9% |
More on The Ridge (Sherwood Park)
Common questions
What is the average home price in The Ridge (Sherwood Park)?
Over the past 12 months the median house in The Ridge (Sherwood Park) sold for $682,900, across 30 sales.
How fast do homes sell in The Ridge (Sherwood Park)?
The median house sold in 13 days over the past year, at 98.7% of its final list price.
Is The Ridge (Sherwood Park) a buyer's or a seller's market?
Homes had 0.7 months of supply at the end of October 2026, which reads as tight, and 65% sold under asking, so buyers were negotiating. Supply is one measure; read it with how close to asking homes sold, and remember that sales usually slow through fall and winter.
Where do these figures come from?
Closed sales on the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton MLS® System, November 2025 to October 2026, aggregated by Real Living. Every figure is a median or a count; no single sale is shown.
About these figures
Closed sales from the REALTORS® Association of Edmonton MLS® System, November 2025 to October 2026, with homes for sale counted on November 1, 2026. Houses include detached homes and freehold half duplexes; condo-titled townhouses and apartments are counted separately by building style. Lots and acreages are left out. Medians, not averages, and nothing per-property. Figures describe what sold, not what any specific home is worth.